MATCH
30.10.19 | 1st round | Carole Monnet | Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 7-5 | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Carole Monnet | Andre Lukosiute | |
1st SERVE % | 36/66 (55%) | 42/81 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 25/42 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 16/39 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/81 (49%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/147 (55%) | 66/147 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0 | ||
Carole Monnet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carole Monnet | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Carole Monnet | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0 | ||
Carole Monnet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Andre Lukosiute | |
Carole Monnet | 3-5 | |
4-5 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carole Monnet vs. Andre Lukosiute - H2H matches
30.10.19 | 1st round | Carole Monnet | Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
Carole Monnet form & Andre Lukosiute form
Carole Monnet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-6, 6-3, 4-1, Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-62, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-66, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-4, Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 0-3, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-0, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Andre Lukosiute - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 5-7, 6-4, 12-14 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-61, 7-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-3, - Andre Lukosiute - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |