MATCH
03.09.18 | qual. | Carole Monnet | Martina Pradova | 6-0, 6-3 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carole Monnet | Martina Pradova | |
1st SERVE % | 21/49 (43%) | 24/49 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 4/25 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 12 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carole Monnet | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-3 | Martina Pradova | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carole Monnet vs. Martina Pradova - H2H matches
03.09.18 | qual. | Carole Monnet | Martina Pradova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Carole Monnet form & Martina Pradova form
Carole Monnet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-6, 6-3, 4-1, Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-62, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-66, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-4, Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 0-3, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-0, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Martina Pradova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Mrowiecova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Maja Issler | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 fin | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |