MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Carole Monnet | Tea Jandric | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carole Monnet | Tea Jandric | |
1st SERVE % | 28/55 (51%) | 40/71 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 19/40 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 15/31 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/71 (52%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/126 (55%) | 57/126 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Carole Monnet | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0 | ||
Carole Monnet | 5-3 | |
5-4 | Tea Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
08.10.96, 27 years
08.10.96, 27 years
Carole Monnet vs. Tea Jandric - H2H matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Carole Monnet | Tea Jandric | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Carole Monnet form & Tea Jandric form
Carole Monnet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-6, 6-3, 4-1, Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-62, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-66, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-4, Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 0-3, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-0, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Tea Jandric - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | Melany Solange Krywoj - walk over | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arantxa Sanchez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Arantxa Sanchez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 q 2 | vs. Kristina Njegus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.14 qual. | vs. Darta-Elizabete Emulina | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |