MATCH
22.06.17 | 2nd round | Catalina Pella | Amra Sadikovic | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | Lenzerheide | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Catalina Pella | Amra Sadikovic | |
1st SERVE % | 85/112 (76%) | 57/94 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 57/85 (67%) | 38/57 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 16/37 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/13 (8%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/94 (43%) | 41/112 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/206 (54%) | 95/206 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Catalina Pella vs. Amra Sadikovic - H2H matches
22.06.17 | 2nd round | Catalina Pella | Amra Sadikovic | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Lenzerheide | Clay |
13.07.15 | qual. | Amra Sadikovic | Catalina Pella | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Aschaffenburg | Clay |
Catalina Pella form & Amra Sadikovic form
Catalina Pella - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 7-62, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
14.07.19 fin | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Micaela Ode | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
14.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
09.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.12.18 fin | vs. Lou Adler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 1/2 | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.12.18 fin | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.18 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.18 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Amra Sadikovic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-4, 4-6, 0-2, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 2-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.18 q 2 | vs. Pamela Montez | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.18 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino | 7-64, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 1-3, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 2-6, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-5, - Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |