MATCH
20.01.18 | 1/2 | Catalina Pella | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-3, 6-3 | Hammamet | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Catalina Pella | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 39/59 (66%) | 35/47 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Catalina Pella vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu - H2H matches
20.01.18 | 1/2 | Catalina Pella | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Catalina Pella form & Chieh-Yu Hsu form
Catalina Pella - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 7-62, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
14.07.19 fin | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Micaela Ode | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
14.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
09.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.12.18 fin | vs. Lou Adler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 1/2 | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.12.18 fin | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.18 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.18 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |