INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Catherine Harrison vs. Lisa Ponomar - H2H matches
09.01.18 | q 2 | Catherine Harrison | Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | Daytona Beach | Clay |
Catherine Harrison form & Lisa Ponomar form
Catherine Harrison - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Frey | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zoya Chulak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 1-6, 0-1, - Catherine Harrison - retired | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |