INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Jovanovic vs. Chanel Simmonds - H2H matches
29.11.10 | fin | Chanel Simmonds | Ana Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | Ain Elsokhna | Clay |
Ana Jovanovic form & Chanel Simmonds form
Ana Jovanovic - last matches
Pirot - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Sandra Honigova | 4-6, 0-2, - Ana Jovanovic - retired | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
20.06.11 1/2 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.11 fin | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
20.06.11 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.11 1/4 | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.02.11 | vs. Aleksandra Wozniak | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ain Elsokhna - Clay | ||||
06.12.10 2nd round | vs. Diana Bogoliy | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.10 fin | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.10 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Von Schmidt | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.12.10 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Linhova | 7-5, 2-1, Zuzana Linhova - retired | match details | |
06.12.10 1st round | vs. Eleni Konstantinidou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ain Elsokhna - Clay | ||||
29.11.10 2nd round | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.10 1/4 | vs. Magy Aziz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.10 1/2 | vs. Galina Fokina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.10 1st round | vs. Alessia Camplone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.10 fin | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 4-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Novi Sad - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 1/2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Anja Prislan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.10 fin | vs. Ingrid Radu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.10 1/4 | vs. Jana Orlova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
26.07.10 2nd round | vs. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.10 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 qual. | vs. Kathrin Woerle | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.10 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.10 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-74, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
14.06.10 2nd round | vs. Audrey Bergot | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.06.10 1st round | vs. Valentine Confalonieri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Zlin - Clay | ||||
07.06.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Chanel Simmonds - last matches
W15 San - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-1, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-0, 3-0, Anita Sahdiieva - retired | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Samantha Horwood | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Molnar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, - Chanel Simmonds - retired | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
20.02.21 1/2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.21 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-75, 6-4, 6-77 | match details |