INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chanel Simmonds vs. Brynn Boren - H2H matches
24.07.17 | q 2 | Chanel Simmonds | Brynn Boren | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Sacramento | Hard |
11.07.16 | qual. | Chanel Simmonds | Brynn Boren | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Stockton | Hard |
Chanel Simmonds form & Brynn Boren form
Chanel Simmonds - last matches
W15 San - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-1, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-0, 3-0, Anita Sahdiieva - retired | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Samantha Horwood | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Molnar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, - Chanel Simmonds - retired | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
20.02.21 1/2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.21 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-75, 6-4, 6-77 | match details |
Brynn Boren - last matches
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vladica Babic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.19 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 qual. | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Fliegner | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Lillian Gabrielsen | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
08.10.19 q 2 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Justine Leong | Justine Leong - walk over | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Brooke Biddle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hayley Carter | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Carson Tanguilig | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 3-6, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
W15 Williamsburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Beck | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Emerald Able | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-71, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Turudija | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |