MATCH
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Chang Liu | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Xiamen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chang Liu | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 58/89 (65%) | 47/96 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/58 (62%) | 23/47 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 22/49 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/96 (53%) | 39/89 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/185 (55%) | 84/185 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chang Liu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chang Liu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chang Liu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chang Liu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chang Liu | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chang Liu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chang Liu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chang Liu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Chang Liu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chang Liu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chang Liu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chang Liu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chang Liu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chang Liu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chang Liu vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva - H2H matches
28.10.19 | q 1 | Chang Liu | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W60 Liuzhou | Hard |
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Chang Liu | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Xiamen | Hard |
20.06.18 | 1st round | Chang Liu | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
Chang Liu form & Zhibek Kulambayeva form
Chang Liu - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.19 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-72, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 7-66, 3-0, Eudice Wong Chong - retired | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yuping Wang | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |