MATCH
10.09.20 | 2nd round | Chantal Sauvant | Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | W15 Varna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chantal Sauvant | Andreea Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 75/108 (69%) | 65/106 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/75 (57%) | 34/65 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 16/41 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/106 (53%) | 49/108 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/214 (54%) | 99/214 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-3 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chantal Sauvant | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chantal Sauvant vs. Andreea Rosca - H2H matches
10.09.20 | 2nd round | Chantal Sauvant | Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | W15 Varna | Clay |
Chantal Sauvant form & Andreea Rosca form
Chantal Sauvant - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-4, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Ben Aba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cindy Langlais | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-4, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |