MATCH
23.07.12 | 1st round | Charlene Seateun | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 0-1, - retired | Les Contamines | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Charlene Seateun vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone - H2H matches
04.02.13 | 2nd round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Charlene Seateun | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Grenoble | I. hard |
23.07.12 | 1st round | Charlene Seateun | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 0-1, Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retired | match details | Les Contamines | Hard |
Charlene Seateun form & Giulia Gatto-Monticone form
Charlene Seateun - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 q 1 | vs. Ena Ovcina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.14 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Poikajarvi | 6-2, 4-6, 0-2, - Charlene Seateun - retired | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
27.01.14 q 2 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.14 qual. | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 0-6, 0-2, - Charlene Seateun - retired | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
20.01.14 qual. | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.14 q 2 | vs. Olivia Sneed | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Huy - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Brandy Mina | - | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
22.07.13 1st round | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
06.05.13 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
01.04.13 1st round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 3-6, 1-2, - Charlene Seateun - retired | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
18.02.13 2nd round | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.13 1st round | vs. Virginie Ayassamy | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Leimen - I. hard | ||||
11.02.13 1st round | vs. Carolin Daniels | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.13 2nd round | vs. Korina Perkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.13 2nd round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.13 1st round | vs. Anais Van Cauter | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Andrezieux Boutheon - I. hard | ||||
21.01.13 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.09.12 q 2 | vs. Katie Ruckert | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.12 qual. | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.12 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.12 2nd round | vs. Marta Sirotkina | 1-4, - Charlene Seateun - retired | match details | |
17.09.12 q 1 | vs. Danielle Konotoptseva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
23.07.12 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 0-1, Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retired | match details | |
23.07.12 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
16.07.12 1/4 | vs. Yvonne Meusburger | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.12 q 2 | vs. Rachel Girard | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.12 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 0-6, 3-4, - Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |