MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Chelsea Vanhoutte | Pauline Demel |
1st SERVE % | 48/72 (67%) | 40/67 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 7/27 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/67 (55%) | 32/72 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/139 (55%) | 62/139 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Belgium
23.09.99, 24 years
887 24
30.661 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
01.04.00, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chelsea Vanhoutte vs. Pauline Demel - H2H matches
Chelsea Vanhoutte form & Pauline Demel form
Chelsea Vanhoutte - last matches
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Nicoleta Petrache | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Julie Myatovic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Rixt Van Der Werff | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Shannon Bovy | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | | match details |
W15 Duffel - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Koksijde - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Kageyama | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Rain Contreras | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Patricia Rodriguez Carretero | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Amiens - Clay |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Pauline Demel - last matches
W15+H Amiens - Clay |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ines Nicault | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Lytneva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 4-6, 6-1, 17-15 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Semra Aksu | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nakisa Djamshidi | 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Myriam Gheziel | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Annelou Nab | 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Koksijde - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Knokke - Clay |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Zoe Gubbels | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | | match details |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 7-67, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Les - Hard |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-76, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Satsuki Koike | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Le - Clay |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Natalia Zorgovska | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Anja Gal | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Ferreira Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |