Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
14.06.01, 22 years
14.06.01, 22 years
Cherry Kim vs. Heejin Han - H2H matches
28.08.18 | qual. | Cherry Kim | Heejin Han | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Cherry Kim form & Heejin Han form
Cherry Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyuree Nam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haram Kim | 2-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Min Young Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 1-1, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |
Heejin Han - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiyoung Seo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeongwon Park | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Da Hye Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sun Min Ha | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-67, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Gaeul Jang | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Haram Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Haram Kim | 1-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 1-6, 7-65, 9-8, Yu Shan - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Shou Na Mu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 7-64, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Minseo Kim (2002) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.18 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sun Bin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Danbee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |