Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
31.10.98, 25 years
31.10.98, 25 years
Cherry Kim vs. Subin Park - H2H matches
29.08.22 | qual. | Subin Park | Cherry Kim | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
05.06.17 | q 1 | Cherry Kim | Subin Park | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Cherry Kim form & Subin Park form
Cherry Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyuree Nam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haram Kim | 2-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Min Young Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 1-1, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |
Subin Park - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Visintini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeun Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |