Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
19.04.97, 26 years
19.04.97, 26 years
Anjana Suresh vs. Chiara De Vito - H2H matches
22.04.18 | q 2 | Chiara De Vito | Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Anjana Suresh form & Chiara De Vito form
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Chiara De Vito - last matches
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Maria Aurelia Scotti | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Greta Zwerger | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Zapolla | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Camilla Abbate | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Gubertini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Shakhraychuk | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Sheila Glavas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 7-64, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Camille Sireix | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sina Haas | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Dalila Said | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | Virginia Ciccone - walk over | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-77, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Bianca Bevione | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Elisa Tassotti | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Natalie Proese | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |