Switzerland
22.10.98, 25 years
22.10.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chiara Merico vs. Pauline Wuarin - H2H matches
26.08.19 | q 1 | Chiara Merico | Pauline Wuarin | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
Chiara Merico form & Pauline Wuarin form
Chiara Merico - last matches
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | - | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Narmont | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Therese Ekdahl | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Anja Gal | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.06.18 qual. | vs. Michele Temperli | 6-1, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-1, 2-1, Martina Gaemperle - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Khrustaleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sion - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Sofia Booth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Theiviya Selvarajoo | - | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Alexa Pirok | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Sara Tomic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Pauline Wuarin - last matches
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 2-0, Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Negre Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 2-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-75, 3-3, - Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Constance Sibille | 3-5, - Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.19 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |