INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chieh-Yu Hsu vs. Emma Laine - H2H matches
08.02.16 | q 2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Emma Laine | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Perth | Hard |
Chieh-Yu Hsu form & Emma Laine form
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Anazagasty-Pursoo | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Emma Laine - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Alena Sergeychik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 2 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Facey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.16 fin | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.16 1/2 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.16 1/4 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Emilia Salo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
10.07.16 fin | vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.16 1/2 | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 6-73, 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
08.07.16 1/4 | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
16.06.16 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Laura Bente | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
25.05.16 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kubicz | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Ani Mijacika | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Margita Sunjic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pivovarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
08.02.16 q 1 | vs. Jessica Wacnik | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
08.02.16 q 2 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Sally Peers | 6-2, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.16 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.16 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.16 q 1 | vs. Avril Look | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |