INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelika Bachmann vs. Chun-Mei Ji - H2H matches
no matches found |
Angelika Bachmann form & Chun-Mei Ji form
Angelika Bachmann - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.09 q 2 | vs. Yulia Fedossova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.09 q 1 | vs. Jorgelina Cravero | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
01.05.09 q 1 | vs. Jill Craybas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
25.04.09 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.08 q 1 | vs. Kristina Barrois | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zlin - Clay | ||||
09.06.08 1st round | vs. Hana Sromova | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.08 1/4 | vs. Zuzana Ondraskova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.08 2nd round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tiro A - Clay | ||||
02.06.08 1st round | vs. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.08 1/4 | vs. Tathiana Garbin | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.08 2nd round | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.08 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.08 q 1 | vs. Raquel Atawo | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Clay | ||||
07.05.08 2nd round | vs. Agnieszka Radwanska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.05.08 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Dzehalevich | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.05.08 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.08 q 1 | vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Malo - Clay | ||||
14.04.08 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.08 2nd round | vs. Severine Beltrame | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
07.04.08 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Patra - Hard | ||||
31.03.08 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.08 1st round | vs. Dessislava Mladenova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.08 q 1 | vs. Iveta Benesova | 1-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bangalore - Hard | ||||
04.03.08 1st round | vs. Tzipi Obziler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.08 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.08 qual. | vs. Mathilde Johansson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.08 q 1 | vs. Iroda Tulyaganova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.08 q 1 | vs. Galina Voskoboeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
La Quinta - Hard | ||||
28.01.08 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Waikoloa - Hard | ||||
21.01.08 1st round | vs. Angela Haynes | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Chun-Mei Ji - last matches
Sanya - Hard | ||||
12.03.12 q 1 | vs. Zi-Xuan Ma | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
10.05.10 1st round | vs. Jin-A Lee | 6-3, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
26.04.10 1st round | vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
19.04.10 2nd round | vs. Melanie South | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.10 1st round | vs. Suchanun Viratprasert | 3-2, Suchanun Viratprasert - retired | match details | |
Hammond - Hard | ||||
01.03.10 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.10 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shulaeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Pingguo - Hard | ||||
11.01.10 2nd round | vs. Tara Moore | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.10 1/4 | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.10 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.10 1/2 | vs. Yi-Miao Zhou | 1-6, 0-1, - Chun-Mei Ji - retired | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
04.01.10 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.09 1st round | vs. Lucie Safarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.09 qual. | vs. Angela Haynes | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.09 q 1 | vs. Sania Mirza | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
13.09.09 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Poutchek | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.09 q 1 | vs. Ye-Ra Lee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pingguo - Hard | ||||
17.08.09 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
10.08.09 2nd round | vs. Chen Liang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.09 1/2 | vs. Latisha Chan | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.09 1/4 | vs. Si-Si Qiu | 6-2, 5-0, Si-Si Qiu - retired | match details | |
10.08.09 1st round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
25.05.09 1st round | vs. Ye-Ra Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.03.09 2nd round | vs. Yurika Sema | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.09 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.02.09 2nd round | vs. Zi-Jun Yang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.09 1st round | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |