INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claire Liu vs. Amy Zhu - H2H matches
01.08.16 | qual. | Claire Liu | Amy Zhu | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | Fort Worth | Hard |
Claire Liu form & Amy Zhu form
Claire Liu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 0-1, - Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 6-3, 3-0, Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | - | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 2-1, Cristina Bucsa - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |