Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
25.07.00, 23 years
25.07.00, 23 years
Clara Burel vs. Ana Makatsaria - H2H matches
21.01.18 | 1st round | Clara Burel | Ana Makatsaria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Clara Burel form & Ana Makatsaria form
Clara Burel - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ana Makatsaria - last matches
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Arkadianou | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
10.07.18 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
03.06.18 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
21.01.18 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |