MATCH
13.06.19 | 1/4 | Clara Tauson | Chiara Grimm | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Clara Tauson | Chiara Grimm | |
1st SERVE % | 49/67 (73%) | 39/53 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 29/67 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/120 (54%) | 55/120 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Chiara Grimm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Tauson vs. Chiara Grimm - H2H matches
13.06.19 | 1/4 | Clara Tauson | Chiara Grimm | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
Clara Tauson form & Chiara Grimm form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | - | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 0-1, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Chiara Grimm - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-75, 0-1, - Chiara Grimm - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-78, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | - Chiara Grimm - walk over | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |