Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
25.09.98, 25 years
25.09.98, 25 years
Veronika Erjavec vs. Clarissa Gai - H2H matches
03.12.18 | 1st round | Clarissa Gai | Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Solarino | Carpet |
Veronika Erjavec form & Clarissa Gai form
Veronika Erjavec - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-76, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Clarissa Gai - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Anja Draskovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Luna Meers | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-4, 4-0, Tamara Malesevic - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Likhitha Kalava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-2, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-66, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |