MATCH
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Claudia Gaspar | Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | Cantanhede | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Gaspar | Lian Tran | |
1st SERVE % | 66/90 (73%) | 69/87 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/66 (58%) | 41/69 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/87 (45%) | 40/90 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/177 (50%) | 88/177 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Portugal
11.02.95, 29 years
11.02.95, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Claudia Gaspar vs. Lian Tran - H2H matches
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Claudia Gaspar | Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Cantanhede | Carpet |
Claudia Gaspar form & Lian Tran form
Claudia Gaspar - last matches
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Madalena Marques | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Laia Conde Monfort | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alice Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Madalena Peneda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Rentouli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Natasha Fourouclas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ene | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Madalena Peneda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Luniuska Delgado | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Catarina Zheng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Maria Masini | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
14.07.17 1/4 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.17 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Gerda Zykute | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Aimee Tarun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Brynn Boren | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |