MATCH
13.10.18 | q 1 | Claudia Giovine | Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | Joue Les | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Giovine | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
1st SERVE % | 21/46 (46%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
3-1 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Lucie Nguyen Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan - H2H matches
13.10.18 | q 1 | Claudia Giovine | Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Joue Les | I. hard |
Claudia Giovine form & Lucie Nguyen Tan form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lucie Nguyen Tan - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 0-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-79, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |