MATCH
10.01.19 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
1st SERVE % | 18/30 (60%) | 31/41 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 8/31 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 6/30 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/71 (75%) | 18/71 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
4-1 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-1 | Chloe Isabella Tsang | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
27.01.03, 21 years
27.01.03, 21 years
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang - H2H matches
10.01.19 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Chloe Isabella Tsang form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Chloe Isabella Tsang - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ke Syuan Jhang | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Polina Ramenskaja | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Xiamen - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Yuping Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 4-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 4-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Amel Sammari | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.18 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-65, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Agathe Timsit | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Angelina Folts | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Min Liu | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.18 q 2 | vs. Yanin Wisitwarapron | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Jiayun Zhu | - Chloe Isabella Tsang - walk over | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Qianxin Kong | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.18 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 2-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Chenchen Feng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Xiamen - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Yue Yu (2000) | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |