MATCH
13.11.18 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 6-4 | Castellon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
1st SERVE % | 42/69 (61%) | 23/50 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 19/23 (83%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 6/27 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 27/69 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-3 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca - H2H matches
19.07.22 | 1st round | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W60 Vitoria | Hard |
13.11.18 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Castellon | Clay |
15.09.18 | 1/2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Ceuta | Hard |
17.10.17 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 7-5, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | Roja De | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Lucia Cortez Llorca form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lucia Cortez Llorca - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |