MATCH
07.11.17 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Meritxell Perera Ros | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | Vinaros | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Meritxell Perera Ros | |
1st SERVE % | 87/135 (64%) | 80/112 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/87 (53%) | 44/80 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/112 (47%) | 66/135 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 122/247 (49%) | 125/247 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Meritxell Perera Ros - H2H matches
07.11.17 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Meritxell Perera Ros | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Vinaros | Clay |
14.11.16 | qual. | Meritxell Perera Ros | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Benicarlo | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Meritxell Perera Ros form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Meritxell Perera Ros - last matches
Telde - Clay | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Irys Ekani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ines Moreno Itza | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Itxaso Blanco Fernandez De Leceta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alba Escalona Perny | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Ho | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tanit Lopez Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Pia Cuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Aina Domingo Bernabeu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Andrea Martinez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |