MATCH
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Paula Baranano | 6-1, 6-0 | Marbella | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Paula Baranano | |
1st SERVE % | 17/35 (49%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/17 (76%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 9/35 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/80 (69%) | 25/80 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paula Baranano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Paula Baranano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Paula Baranano | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Paula Baranano | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Paula Baranano | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Paula Baranano | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Paula Baranano | |
3-0 | Paula Baranano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Paula Baranano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Paula Baranano - H2H matches
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Paula Baranano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Marbella | Clay |
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Paula Baranano | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Paula Baranano form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 6-77, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Paula Baranano - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Indianna Spink | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 1-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Alisia Stephanie Manolescu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Manon Peral | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Camille Sireix | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Uxia Martinez Moral | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Seira Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |