MATCH
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 7-61 | W25 Getxo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Valeriya Strakhova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/80 (56%) | 56/93 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 36/56 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 13/37 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/93 (47%) | 35/80 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/173 (51%) | 84/173 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 11 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-3 | |
2-3 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-A | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
4-3 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-6 | |
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Valeriya Strakhova - H2H matches
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | W25 Getxo | Clay |
08.05.19 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Monzon | Hard |
15.05.18 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | La Bisbal | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Valeriya Strakhova form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |