MATCH
11.10.16 | 1st round | Clemence Fayol | Pauline Payet | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | Equeurdreville | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clemence Fayol | Pauline Payet | |
1st SERVE % | 60/102 (59%) | 70/108 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 42/70 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/42 (43%) | 19/38 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/108 (44%) | 48/102 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/210 (48%) | 109/210 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clemence Fayol vs. Pauline Payet - H2H matches
11.10.16 | 1st round | Clemence Fayol | Pauline Payet | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | Equeurdreville | I. hard |
Clemence Fayol form & Pauline Payet form
Clemence Fayol - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-2, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Priscilla Heise | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-77, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Aloise Dorey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Julie Gervais | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Luisa Pelayo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anica Stabel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Kumi So | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-0, 3-0, Claudia Cianci - retired | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stromova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Pauline Payet - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoire Lansaman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 2 | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-75, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-2, Adesuwa Osabuohien - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Margarita Okhendovskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alice Battesti | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Brun | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 0-5, - Pauline Payet - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Najah Dawson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jenny Lim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 4-6, 6-2, 2-10 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-73, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Amal Gati | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
29.07.18 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.18 1/2 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-3, 7-62 | match details |