MATCH
26.09.17 | 1st round | Clemence Fayol | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clemence Fayol | Tamara Korpatsch | |
1st SERVE % | 51/103 (50%) | 42/79 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 26/42 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 16/37 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/15 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/79 (47%) | 47/103 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/182 (51%) | 89/182 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clemence Fayol vs. Tamara Korpatsch - H2H matches
26.09.17 | 1st round | Clemence Fayol | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
19.01.15 | q 1 | Tamara Korpatsch | Clemence Fayol | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Kaarst | Carpet |
Clemence Fayol form & Tamara Korpatsch form
Clemence Fayol - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-2, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Priscilla Heise | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-77, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Aloise Dorey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Julie Gervais | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Luisa Pelayo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anica Stabel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Kumi So | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-0, 3-0, Claudia Cianci - retired | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stromova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |