INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Mitu vs. Laura Thorpe - H2H matches
19.03.12 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Laura Thorpe | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | La Marsa | Clay |
Andreea Mitu form & Laura Thorpe form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details |
Laura Thorpe - last matches
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Tatiana Bua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
22.02.15 q 1 | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
11.10.14 q 1 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
14.09.14 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
07.07.14 1/4 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.14 2nd round | vs. Ines Ferrer-Suarez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
19.04.14 q 1 | vs. Eva Birnerova | 6-76, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
10.03.14 q 2 | vs. Suellen Abel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.14 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Leticia Giudici | 6-1, 3-0, Leticia Giudici - retired | match details | |
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 2 | vs. Juliana Silva De Carvalho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.02.14 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
20.01.14 1st round | vs. Allie Will | 7-5, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Port St. - Clay | ||||
13.01.14 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Vero Beach - Clay | ||||
06.01.14 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vallduxo - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Florencia Molinero | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.13 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details |