Turkey
20.07.88, 35 years
26.280 $
20.07.88, 35 years
26.280 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lutfiye Esen vs. Andreea Mitu - H2H matches
23.01.12 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Lutfiye Esen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Antalya Kaya | Clay |
01.11.10 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Lutfiye Esen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Lutfiye Esen form & Andreea Mitu form
Lutfiye Esen - last matches
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Michaela Boev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
22.04.13 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.11.12 1st round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 2-1, - Lutfiye Esen - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.10.12 2nd round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Daria Sapogova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.10.12 1st round | vs. Alice Savoretti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
30.07.12 q 1 | vs. Iris Khanna | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
16.07.12 q 2 | vs. Danielle Harmsen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcu | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.12 q 2 | vs. Deeon Mladin | 3-0, - Lutfiye Esen - retired | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
25.06.12 q 2 | vs. Dajana Dukic | - | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zlin - Clay | ||||
04.06.12 q 1 | vs. Michaela Pochabova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
28.05.12 q 1 | vs. Dominika Haldinova | 6-74, - Lutfiye Esen - retired | match details | |
Antalya Belconti - Hard | ||||
16.04.12 1st round | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya Belconti - Hard | ||||
09.04.12 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya Belconti - Hard | ||||
02.04.12 q 1 | vs. Hanna Elfving | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.12 q 2 | vs. Alena Fomina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya Belconti - Hard | ||||
26.03.12 1st round | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya Ali - Clay | ||||
19.03.12 1st round | vs. Morgane Pons | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya Ali - Clay | ||||
12.03.12 1st round | vs. Teodora Mircic | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
30.01.12 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Klyueva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.12 2nd round | vs. Danielle Harmsen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
23.01.12 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
16.01.12 q 1 | vs. Tsveta Dimitrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.12 qual. | vs. Patricia Chirea | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
09.01.12 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
19.12.11 q 2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |