INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sesil Karatantcheva vs. Andreea Mitu - H2H matches
21.07.14 | 1/4 | Sesil Karatantcheva | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Sobota / | Clay |
18.07.11 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Sesil Karatantcheva form & Andreea Mitu form
Sesil Karatantcheva - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Hives | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
22.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
17.02.19 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-2, 2-6, 14-12 | match details | |
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |