MATCH
20.08.13 | q 1 | Andreea Mitu | Yurika Sema | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Mitu | Yurika Sema | |
1st SERVE % | 47/71 (66%) | 75/105 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/47 (47%) | 34/75 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/24 (33%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 8/10 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 60/105 (57%) | 41/71 (58%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/176 (51%) | 86/176 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Mitu vs. Yurika Sema - H2H matches
20.08.13 | q 1 | Andreea Mitu | Yurika Sema | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Andreea Mitu form & Yurika Sema form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Yurika Sema - last matches
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Anne-Marie Medcalf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Ashley Keir | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 q 2 | vs. Ella Husrefovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 6-71, 0-3, - Yurika Sema - retired | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 q 2 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 2nd round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Karin Terami | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Balikpapan - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Rifanty Kahfiani | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.15 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 1 | vs. Yu-Mi Hwang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Suyeon Choi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Abbie Myers | 3-5, - Yurika Sema - retired | match details | |
Fukuoka - Grass | ||||
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 q 1 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.15 q 2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 q 2 | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Junjuti Dorkkulab | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.03.15 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.15 qual. | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 qual. | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.15 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.15 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Jiangmen - Hard | ||||
16.03.15 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |