MATCH
10.04.18 | qual. | Cristina Bucsa | Lisa Ponomar | 6-4, 6-2 | Obidos | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Cristina Bucsa | Lisa Ponomar | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/110 (56%) | 48/110 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Bucsa vs. Lisa Ponomar - H2H matches
10.04.18 | qual. | Cristina Bucsa | Lisa Ponomar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Cristina Bucsa form & Lisa Ponomar form
Cristina Bucsa - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |