MATCH
22.07.19 | q 1 | Cristina Elena Tiglea | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-5, 6-2 | W15 Schio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cristina Elena Tiglea | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
1st SERVE % | 43/66 (65%) | 37/63 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 28/66 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/129 (56%) | 57/129 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 3-3 | |
3-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0 | ||
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Cristina Elena Tiglea | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Italy
09.06.01, 22 years
09.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Cristina Elena Tiglea vs. Aurora Zantedeschi - H2H matches
22.07.19 | q 1 | Cristina Elena Tiglea | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Schio | Clay |
Cristina Elena Tiglea form & Aurora Zantedeschi form
Cristina Elena Tiglea - last matches
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |