Da Hye Kim vs. Haine Ogata 02.12.2019

Da Hye Kim vs. Haine Ogata 02.12.2019 - W15 Nonthaburi - compare

MATCH

02.12.19q 2Da Hye Kim Haine Ogata 6-4, 6-3 Thailand W15 Nonthaburi Hard

MATCH STATS

Da Hye KimHaine Ogata
1st SERVE %56/79 (71%)48/79 (61%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON28/56 (50%)24/48 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/23 (57%)10/31 (32%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/20 (35%)5/12 (42%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON45/79 (57%)38/79 (48%)
TOTAL POINTS WON86/158 (54%)72/158 (46%)
DOUBLE FAULTS22
ACES03

MATCH STATS

1
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP]
0-1Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-2Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0, 30-0
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 40-30
2-3Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve3-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
3-4Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP]
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve4-4
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40
5-4Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0
6-4
2
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve0-0
1-0Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0
3-0Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve3-1
0-0
3-2Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
5-2Haine Ogata Haine Ogata serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40
Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim serve5-3
0-0
6-3

Da Hye Kim
Republic of Korea
25.04.96, 23 years




854
20
15.780 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
29.08.93, 26 years






16.797 $
Haine Ogata
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Da Hye Kim vs. Haine Ogata - head to head matches

02.12.19q 2Da Hye KimHaine Ogata6-4, 6-3 match detailsThailand W15 Nonthaburi Hard

Da Hye Kim - last matches

Thailand W15 Nonthaburi - Hard
04.12.19
1st round
vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.12.19
qual.
vs. Mana Kawamura7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
02.12.19
q 2
vs. Haine Ogata6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
01.12.19
q 1
vs. Jaipet Anontaweesil6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Thailand W15 Nonthaburi - Hard
26.11.19
qual.
vs. Jiangxue Han1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
25.11.19
q 2
vs. Mariya Polishchuk6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
24.11.19
q 1
vs. Rada Manataweewat6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea W15 Yeongwol - Hard
06.09.19
1/4
vs. Ji-Hee Choi3-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Amber Marshall6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Jiho Shin6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea W15 Yeongwol - Hard
31.08.19
1/2
vs. Yeon Woo Ku4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
30.08.19
1/4
vs. So-Ra Lee6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Na-Ri Kim6-4, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Seung-Yeon Hong6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
China W25 Guiyang - Hard
20.08.19
1st round
vs. Dabin Kim4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
China W25 Huangshan - Hard
13.08.19
1st round
vs. Fang Ying Xun2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Thailand W15 Hua - Hard
12.07.19
1/4
vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
11.07.19
2nd round
vs. Sakura Hosogi6-2, 3-6, 4-1, Sakura Hosogi - retiredwinmatch details
10.07.19
1st round
vs. Ines Ibbou6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Thailand W15 Hua - Hard
06.07.19
1/2
vs. Lou Brouleau7-66, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.07.19
1/4
vs. Zeel Desai6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
04.07.19
2nd round
vs. Punnin Kovapitukted6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Honoka Kobayashi6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Republic of Korea W15 Gimcheon - Hard
22.06.19
1/2
vs. Sunam Jeong1-6, 7-64, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.06.19
1/4
vs. Sakura Hosogi6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
20.06.19
2nd round
vs. Misaki Matsuda5-7, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
18.06.19
1st round
vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Republic of Korea W15 Gimcheon - Hard
13.06.19
2nd round
vs. Sunam Jeong3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
11.06.19
1st round
vs. Hwui Won Wi6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea W25 Goyang - Hard
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Eunyeong Park7-5, 1-6, 10-12 lostmatch details

Haine Ogata - last matches

Thailand W15 Nonthaburi - Hard
02.12.19
q 2
vs. Da Hye Kim4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.12.19
q 1
vs. Piyaphat Jongma6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
21.11.19
2nd round
vs. Ioana Gaspar5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.11.19
1st round
vs. Reka Farbas6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
19.11.19
qual.
vs. Elena Korokozidi6-78, 6-3, 11-9 winmatch details
18.11.19
q 2
vs. Eda Arli6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Lyubov Kostenko4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Thailand W15 Hua - Hard
16.10.19
qual.
vs. Yixuan Li2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Olga Helmi3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Thailand W15 Hua - Hard
08.10.19
qual.
vs. Ai Yamaguchi3-6, 6-711 lostmatch details
07.10.19
q 1
vs. Yuna Ohashi7-5, 1-0, Yuna Ohashi - retiredwinmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher6-74, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
24.08.19
1/2
vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
23.08.19
1/4
vs. Katarina Kozarov6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
22.08.19
2nd round
vs. Ingrid Gamarra Martins6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Maria Gomez6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
15.08.19
2nd round
vs. Ingrid Gamarra Martins6-2, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.08.19
1st round
vs. Elysia Bolton5-5, Elysia Bolton - retiredwinmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
30.07.19
1st round
vs. Elle Christensen3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
23.07.19
1st round
vs. Tiphanie Fiquet6-4, 3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea W15 Gimcheon - Hard
11.06.19
qual.
vs. Dabin Oh2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.06.19
q 1
vs. Anna Zhang7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
03.04.19
1st round
vs. Irina Cantos Siemers1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
02.04.19
qual.
vs. Zinovia Vaneva6-2, 3-6, 10-7 winmatch details
01.04.19
q 1
vs. Hanna Schmidt Axelsson6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael W15 Tel - Hard
28.03.19
2nd round
vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
27.03.19
1st round
vs. Kseniya Yersh6-1, 0-6, 7-5 winmatch details
26.03.19
qual.
vs. Pauline Wuarin7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
25.03.19
q 1
vs. Hili Kronzon6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia W15 Perth - Hard
18.02.19
1st round
vs. Olivia Gadecki1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
<