MATCH
05.06.17 | 1st round | Dabin Kim | Ju-Eun Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dabin Kim | Ju-Eun Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 29/56 (52%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dabin Kim vs. Ju-Eun Kim - H2H matches
05.06.17 | 1st round | Dabin Kim | Ju-Eun Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
26.05.14 | q 2 | Ju-Eun Kim | Dabin Kim | 2-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Dabin Kim form & Ju-Eun Kim form
Dabin Kim - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Ju-Eun Kim - last matches
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | - Ju-Eun Kim - walk over | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Da Bin Jun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Ju Eun Heo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Su San Na Sim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | - Ju-Eun Kim - walk over | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Yu-Mi Hwang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Yan Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Park | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Brooke Winley | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Yan Wang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
25.05.16 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |