Dabin Kim vs. Yukina Saigo 14.06.2017

Dabin Kim vs. Yukina Saigo 14.06.2017 - Gimcheon - compare

MATCH

14.06.171st roundDabin Kim Yukina Saigo 2-6, 6-1, 7-62 Republic of Korea Gimcheon Hard

MATCH STATS

Dabin KimYukina Saigo
1st SERVE %61/104 (59%)50/94 (53%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON36/61 (59%)26/50 (52%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON21/43 (49%)24/44 (55%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/11 (45%)5/9 (56%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON44/94 (47%)47/104 (45%)
TOTAL POINTS WON101/198 (51%)97/198 (49%)
DOUBLE FAULTS85
ACES33

MATCH STATS

7-62

Dabin Kim
Republic of Korea
02.01.97, 22 years




476
53
39.437 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
27.04.96, 22 years




886
3
25.201 $
Yukina Saigo
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Dabin Kim vs. Yukina Saigo - head to head matches

14.06.171st roundDabin KimYukina Saigo2-6, 6-1, 7-62 match detailsRepublic of Korea Gimcheon Hard

Dabin Kim - last matches

China W60 Shenzhen - Hard
11.03.19
q 1
vs. Mana Ayukawa4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
China W15 Nanchang - Clay
10.03.19
fin
vs. Ying Zhang6-3, 2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
09.03.19
1/2
vs. Siqi Cao6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
08.03.19
1/4
vs. Xu Liu Sun6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
07.03.19
2nd round
vs. Yidi Yang6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
06.03.19
1st round
vs. Jana Bojovic6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
China W15 Nanchang - Clay
02.03.19
1/2
vs. Jiaxi Lu3-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
01.03.19
1/4
vs. Xu Liu Sun7-5, 6-71, 7-5 winmatch details
28.02.19
2nd round
vs. Joanna Garland6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
27.02.19
1st round
vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
China W15 Nanchang - Clay
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Qianqian Zhao6-74, 5-7 lostmatch details
Singapore W25 Singapore - Hard
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Nudnida Luangnam3-6, 6-4, 6-72 lostmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
07.11.18
1st round
vs. Xin Yu Wang3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.11.18
qual.
vs. Junri Namigata0-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.11.18
q 2
vs. Miharu Imanishi6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
04.11.18
q 1
vs. Jia Qi Kang7-64, 7-64 winmatch details
China Liuzhou - Hard
29.10.18
q 2
vs. Ying Zhang6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
29.10.18
qual.
vs. Ji-Hee Choi6-2, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Zheng Hua Xiao6-2, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
China Nanning - Hard
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Anhelina Kalinina3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
22.10.18
qual.
vs. Angelina Gabueva6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Ziyi Yang6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Seoul - Hard
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Arantxa Rus2-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
08.09.18
1/2
vs. So-Ra Lee5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Ying Zhang7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Jin Yoo6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Nikita Uberoi6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
02.09.18
fin
vs. Sohyun Park7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Angelina Gabueva6-74, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
31.08.18
1/2
vs. Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim - walk over winmatch details

Yukina Saigo - last matches

Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Cristina Ene7-5, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
09.03.19
1/2
vs. Eleonora Molinaro6-4, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.03.19
1/4
vs. Marie Mettraux6-1, 7-63 winmatch details
07.03.19
2nd round
vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia6-3, 4-1, Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia - retiredwinmatch details
06.03.19
1st round
vs. Alisia Stephanie Manolescu6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
01.03.19
1/4
vs. Pia Cuk3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.02.19
2nd round
vs. Eri Shimizu6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
27.02.19
1st round
vs. Irina Fetecau3-6, 3-2, Irina Fetecau - retiredwinmatch details
Spain W15 Palmanova - Clay
06.02.19
1st round
vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Spain W15 Manacor - Clay
29.01.19
1st round
vs. Ana Makatsaria6-3, 6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain W15 Manacor - Clay
22.01.19
1st round
vs. Jazmin Ortenzi2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Hamamatsu - Carpet
14.10.18
qual.
vs. Ena Shibahara3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Chinatsu Shimizu6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Utaka Kishigami6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan Makinohara - Carpet
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Kisa Yoshioka6-74, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.10.18
q 1
vs. Nana Owada6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Holland Haren - Clay
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Natalia Siedliska4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Emma Lene6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Regina Husak6-75, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Belgium Wanfercee Baulet - Clay
24.08.18
1/4
vs. Caroline Romeo6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.08.18
2nd round
vs. Victoria Kalaitzis7-5, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte6-1, 3-6, 7-64 winmatch details
Norway Sandelfjord - Clay
27.07.18
1/2
vs. Lisa Ponomar4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.07.18
1/4
vs. Stephanie Nemtsova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
25.07.18
2nd round
vs. Mary Closs6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Dorthea Faa Hviding6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Amstelveen - Clay
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Marina Yudanov2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.07.18
1st round
vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Den Haag - Clay
03.07.18
1st round
vs. Julyette Steur2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Karuizawa - Carpet
22.05.18
1st round
vs. Kanako Morisaki6-4, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<