United Kingdom
18.02.95, 29 years
18.02.95, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
22.10.90, 33 years
22.10.90, 33 years
Dominique Covington vs. Dagmar Dudlakova - H2H matches
20.03.17 | q 1 | Dagmar Dudlakova | Dominique Covington | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Dominique Covington form & Dagmar Dudlakova form
Dominique Covington - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 1-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Brenda Njuki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Teodora Stinga | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Simona Ionescu | 7-63, Simona Ionescu - retired | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nina Kruijer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Suzy Larkin | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.16 q 2 | vs. Daria Shelomentseva | 6-4, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.16 1st round | vs. Bettina Kuznini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Eden Richardson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Sarah Wray | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Martina Paladini Jennings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lily Ghodrati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Anna Loughlan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Louise Holtum | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sofia Sabljarevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Dorien Cuypers | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Martin - Hard | ||||
25.01.16 q 1 | vs. Jane Wasserson | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.16 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
19.01.16 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.16 q 1 | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |
Dagmar Dudlakova - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 0-1, - Dagmar Dudlakova - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Kasarzheuskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Diana Sumova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tereza Vajsejtlova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-4, 4-6, 6-5, Vitalia Stamat - retired | match details | |
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Victoria Muntean | - Dagmar Dudlakova - walk over | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 0-6, - Dagmar Dudlakova - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.03.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |