MATCH
17.09.19 | 1st round | Dalma Galfi | Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | W60+H Saint | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalma Galfi | Amandine Hesse | |
1st SERVE % | 53/107 (50%) | 44/98 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 23/54 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/98 (46%) | 48/107 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/205 (51%) | 101/205 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
Dalma Galfi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalma Galfi vs. Amandine Hesse - H2H matches
10.07.21 | 1/2 | Dalma Galfi | Amandine Hesse | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | W100 Contrexeville | Clay |
17.09.19 | 1st round | Dalma Galfi | Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W60+H Saint | Clay |
Dalma Galfi form & Amandine Hesse form
Dalma Galfi - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |