MATCH
25.01.20 | 1/4 | Dalma Galfi | Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Vero | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalma Galfi | Paula Ormaechea | |
1st SERVE % | 57/94 (61%) | 61/92 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 39/61 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/92 (46%) | 45/94 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/186 (49%) | 95/186 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-5 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-5 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 | Paula Ormaechea | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalma Galfi vs. Paula Ormaechea - H2H matches
26.02.22 | q 1 | Dalma Galfi | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
19.02.22 | q 1 | Dalma Galfi | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Guadalajara | Hard |
20.06.21 | fin | Dalma Galfi | Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Denain | Clay |
25.01.20 | 1/4 | Dalma Galfi | Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Vero | Clay |
Dalma Galfi form & Paula Ormaechea form
Dalma Galfi - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.11.22 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |