MATCH
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Dalma Galfi | Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Bytom | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalma Galfi | Victoria Muntean | |
1st SERVE % | 58/98 (59%) | 68/114 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/58 (62%) | 34/68 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/40 (45%) | 22/46 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 58/114 (51%) | 44/98 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/212 (53%) | 100/212 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dalma Galfi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-5 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Dalma Galfi | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dalma Galfi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Victoria Muntean | |
Dalma Galfi | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalma Galfi vs. Victoria Muntean - H2H matches
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Dalma Galfi | Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bytom | Clay |
Dalma Galfi form & Victoria Muntean form
Dalma Galfi - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |