MATCH
29.03.17 | 2nd round | Dana Kremer | Giovanna Tomita | 6-0, 6-3 | Campinas | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dana Kremer | Giovanna Tomita | |
1st SERVE % | 33/42 (79%) | 40/48 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/8 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
03.04.93, 31 years
13.941 $
03.04.93, 31 years
13.941 $
Dana Kremer vs. Giovanna Tomita - H2H matches
29.03.17 | 2nd round | Dana Kremer | Giovanna Tomita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Campinas | Clay |
Dana Kremer form & Giovanna Tomita form
Dana Kremer - last matches
Bucha - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 1-6, 0-3, - Dana Kremer - retired | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | - | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
27.08.17 fin | vs. Julie Gervais | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.17 1/2 | vs. Margaux Bovy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.17 1/4 | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Kassandra Davesne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
13.08.17 fin | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.17 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
11.08.17 1/4 | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-0, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Sofya Treshcheva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
20.07.17 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 4-0, Margaux Bovy - retired | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Heczey | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ester Masuri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
07.04.17 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |
Giovanna Tomita - last matches
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Villa Dolores - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Nemtsova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Pamela Wu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Juliana Jose Parra Gomez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Luque - Hard | ||||
20.12.17 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.17 1st round | vs. Marcela Bueno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Catanduva - Clay | ||||
02.12.17 1/4 | vs. Carla Lucero | 6-4, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Juliana Silva De Carvalho | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Encarnacion - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Ivania Martinich | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Petit | 1-6, 1-2, - Giovanna Tomita - retired | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Ximena Monserrath Duarte Ramirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Lambare - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Campos Do - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Campos Do - Hard | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Maria Silva | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Micaela Belen Maiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Agustina Belen Diaz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Candela Bonivardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
07.04.17 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Petit | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Paula Baranano | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Maetschke | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details |