MATCH
20.01.20 | q 1 | Dana Shakirova | Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 0-6, 21-19 | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Dana Shakirova | Elena Korokozidi | |
1st SERVE % | 29/67 (43%) | 26/59 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 18/26 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/38 (47%) | 17/33 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/59 (41%) | 29/67 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/126 (49%) | 64/126 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dana Shakirova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dana Shakirova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dana Shakirova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dana Shakirova | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Dana Shakirova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0 | ||
Dana Shakirova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0 | ||
Dana Shakirova | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-5 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
Dana Shakirova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 7-8, 8-8, 8-9, 9-9, 10-9, 10-10, 10-11, 11-11, 11-12, 12-12, 14-14, 16-16, 16-17, 17-17, 18-19, 19-19, 20-19 | ||
21-19 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dana Shakirova vs. Elena Korokozidi - H2H matches
20.01.20 | q 1 | Dana Shakirova | Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 0-6, 21-19 | match details | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
Dana Shakirova form & Elena Korokozidi form
Dana Shakirova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 4-6, 0-3, - Dana Shakirova - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Tian Xin Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Krasnova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Anamaria Kurtsikashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 0-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Barbare Eristavi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Shauha | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Victoria Matasova | Victoria Matasova - walk over | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Alena Bairasheuskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Elena Korokozidi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Buchnik | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.22 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |