MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Daniella Dimitrova | Daria Shalamanova |
1st SERVE % | 28/50 (56%) | 18/41 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 12/18 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Bulgaria
21.01.02, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
03.12.02, 21 years
877 24
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniella Dimitrova vs. Daria Shalamanova - H2H matches
Daniella Dimitrova form & Daria Shalamanova form
Daniella Dimitrova - last matches
W15 Villena - Hard |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Helene Pellicano | 6-1, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Marina De Diego Quinones | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Vasiliki Kalogeropoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Launceston - Hard |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
02.02.20 q 2 | vs. Helena Spiridis | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Canberra - Hard |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lana Sipek | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Cibakova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Oceane Babel | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Polina Kozyreva | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Varna - Clay |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Palmanova - Clay |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Ella Taylor | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Compson | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Vinciane Remy | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Castellon - Clay |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 7-64, 7-5 | | match details |
Benicarlo - Clay |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Alba Pedrero Galindo | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Nikol Dobrilova | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
Sozopol - Hard |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Daria Shalamanova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Subbotina | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
10.12.22 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.12.22 1/4 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 7-62, 6-1 | | match details |
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Raquel Gonzalez Vilar | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 1-6, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-10 | | match details |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Fuchs | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Sozopol - Hard |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yoana Radulova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Sozopol - Hard |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | | match details |
W25 Sozopol - Hard |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
17.09.22 1/2 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elizara Yaneva | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Brasov - Clay |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Maria Aldea Wesselly | 6-4, 6-74, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Lana Stanisic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Luciana Blatter | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Iva Divac | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Catez - Clay |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anamari Znuderl | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |