MATCH
24.08.17 | q 2 | Danielle Lao | Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-1 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Danielle Lao | Camilla Rosatello | |
1st SERVE % | 24/42 (57%) | 36/52 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 15/36 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Danielle Lao | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danielle Lao | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Danielle Lao | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danielle Lao | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Danielle Lao | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danielle Lao | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Danielle Lao | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Camilla Rosatello | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danielle Lao | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danielle Lao vs. Camilla Rosatello - H2H matches
24.08.17 | q 2 | Danielle Lao | Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard |
Danielle Lao form & Camilla Rosatello form
Danielle Lao - last matches
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/4 | vs. Storm Hunter | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Rancho - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-4, - Danielle Lao - retired | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.22 fin | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.22 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.22 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-5, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Camilla Rosatello - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-70, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |