MATCH
05.04.19 | 1/4 | Daria Snigur | Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Kashiwa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Snigur | Haruka Kaji | |
1st SERVE % | 41/53 (77%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/41 (78%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/12 (17%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Haruka Kaji | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Haruka Kaji | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Haruka Kaji | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Haruka Kaji | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Haruka Kaji | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Haruka Kaji | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Haruka Kaji | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Haruka Kaji | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Snigur vs. Haruka Kaji - H2H matches
05.04.19 | 1/4 | Daria Snigur | Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Kashiwa | Hard |
Daria Snigur form & Haruka Kaji form
Daria Snigur - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Haruka Kaji - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-72, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-613, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 6-3, 0-5, - Haruka Kaji - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 7-68, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |