MATCH
MATCH STATS
1 |
Darja Vidmanova | 0-0 | |
| 1-0 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-40 |
Darja Vidmanova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] |
| 2-1 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] |
Darja Vidmanova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] |
| 3-2 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 |
Darja Vidmanova | 4-2 | |
0-0 |
| 4-3 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Darja Vidmanova | 5-3 | |
0-0 |
| 6-3 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] |
Darja Vidmanova | 1-0 | |
0-0 |
| 2-0 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 |
Darja Vidmanova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 |
| 3-1 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30 |
Darja Vidmanova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 3-3 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 30-0 |
Darja Vidmanova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 |
| 4-4 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30 |
Darja Vidmanova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 |
| 5-5 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0 |
Darja Vidmanova | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 |
| 5-7 | |
3 |
| 0-0 | Karolina Kubanova |
0-0 |
Darja Vidmanova | 1-2 | |
| 3-2 | Karolina Kubanova |
Darja Vidmanova | 3-3 | |
| 6-3 | Karolina Kubanova |
Darja Vidmanova | 7-4 | |
| 7-5 | Karolina Kubanova |
Darja Vidmanova | 8-5 | |
| 9-6 | Karolina Kubanova |
Darja Vidmanova | 9-7 | |
| 10-7 | |
Czech Republic
09.01.03, 21 years
898 22
26.932 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
28.05.01, 22 years
867 24
26.335 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Darja Vidmanova vs. Karolina Kubanova - H2H matches
Darja Vidmanova form & Karolina Kubanova form
Darja Vidmanova - last matches
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W100 Versmold - Clay |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Den - Clay |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Maria Lota Kaul | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Prerov - Clay |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Bratislava - Clay |
12.08.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Vilma Krebs Hyllested | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Johana Markova | 4-6, 6-1, 4-10 | | match details |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 7-63, 1-6 | | match details |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Stare - Clay |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
French Open - Clay |
09.06.21 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.06.21 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-4, 6-710, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Karolina Kubanova - last matches
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Osijek - Clay |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-0, Panna Bartha - retired | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Zaviskova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Gabriela Skrabalova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Bydgoszcz - Clay |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
08.08.22 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Pauline Grail | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-1, 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Natalija Senic | 1-6, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | Emmanuelle Girard - walk over | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Ceska - Clay |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Caroline Lampl | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Bohatova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |